702 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $4,941,971 - $5,508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$1,723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $5,168,657, approximately $1,722 per square foot. 702 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,865,625
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Kleinberg Priscilla D and Kleinberg Ira J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
702 Dune Road Llc
Bought by
Kleinberg Priscilla D and Kleinberg Ira J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Bought by
702 Dune Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Flanagan Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $2,487,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kleinberg Priscilla D | $1,600,000 | Globe Title Agency | |
| 702 Dune Road Llc | $730,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $1,865,625 | |
| Previous Owner | 702 Dune Road Llc | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2022 | $17,826 | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2021 | $17,826 | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2020 | $14,087 | $2,317,000 | $1,453,400 | $863,600 |
| 2019 | $14,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,171,900 | $1,308,000 | $863,900 |
| 2017 | $13,066 | $2,017,200 | $1,308,000 | $709,200 |
| 2016 | $13,163 | $2,017,200 | $1,308,000 | $709,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,628,500 | $1,177,200 | $451,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,628,500 | $1,177,200 | $451,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map