702 E 38th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,892 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $811,223, approximately $431 per square foot. 702 E 38th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Harris Kasey
Bought by
Harris Joyce and Harris Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Harris Joyce
Bought by
Harris Kasey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Harris Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Harris Kasey | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris Kasey | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Kasey | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Joyce | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,524 | $44,760 | $15,660 | $29,100 |
| 2025 | $7,092 | $43,260 | $15,660 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $43,980 | $15,660 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $41,940 | $15,660 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $45,960 | $15,660 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $50,400 | $15,660 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $47,100 | $15,660 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $41,880 | $15,660 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $28,862 | $13,476 | $15,386 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,200 | $14,319 | $13,881 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $27,000 | $15,660 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $27,022 | $15,426 | $11,596 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $25,495 | $15,533 | $9,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map