702 E Cedar Ridge Ringwood, OK 73768
Estimated Value: $176,496 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Cedar Ridge, Ringwood, OK 73768 and is currently estimated at $194,874, approximately $113 per square foot. 702 E Cedar Ridge is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Ringwood Elementary School and Ringwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2020
Sold by
Resendiz Domingo G and Resendiz Esther G
Bought by
Garcia Noe Donjuan and Nely Resendi Gallegos Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Julian Susan
Bought by
Resendiz Domingo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Noe Donjuan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Resendiz Domingo | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $16,641 | $1,043 | $15,598 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $17,959 | $1,043 | $16,916 |
| 2023 | $895 | $9,929 | $548 | $9,381 |
| 2022 | $862 | $9,929 | $548 | $9,381 |
| 2021 | $880 | $9,929 | $548 | $9,381 |
| 2020 | $881 | $9,929 | $548 | $9,381 |
| 2019 | $919 | $10,197 | $548 | $9,649 |
| 2018 | $923 | $10,306 | $548 | $9,758 |
| 2017 | $929 | $10,306 | $548 | $9,758 |
| 2016 | $933 | $10,329 | $548 | $9,781 |
| 2015 | $940 | $10,238 | $548 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $968 | $10,323 | $548 | $9,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map