702 E Cherry St Le Roy, IL 61752
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Cherry St, Le Roy, IL 61752 and is currently estimated at $279,941, approximately $85 per square foot. 702 E Cherry St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Clawson Jeffrey W and Clawson Elaine A
Bought by
Lehr Douglas M and Lehr Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,933
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Douglas M | $169,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehr Douglas M | $164,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $84,559 | $7,979 | $76,580 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $76,434 | $7,212 | $69,222 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $64,409 | $6,077 | $58,332 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $61,290 | $5,783 | $55,507 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $59,372 | $5,602 | $53,770 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $59,372 | $5,602 | $53,770 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $59,372 | $5,602 | $53,770 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $59,803 | $5,643 | $54,160 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $58,896 | $5,557 | $53,339 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $57,209 | $5,398 | $51,811 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $56,447 | $5,326 | $51,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,447 | $5,326 | $51,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map