702 E Cotton Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Cotton Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024. 702 E Cotton Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $271 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $232 | $36,350 | $15,830 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $139 | $5,564 | $2,520 | $3,044 |
| 2021 | $200 | $7,998 | $2,520 | $5,478 |
| 2020 | $200 | $7,998 | $2,520 | $5,478 |
| 2019 | $200 | $7,662 | $2,184 | $5,478 |
| 2018 | $241 | $9,630 | $2,184 | $7,446 |
| 2017 | $241 | $9,620 | $2,182 | $7,438 |
| 2016 | $291 | $9,630 | $2,184 | $7,446 |
| 2014 | $309 | $51,690 | $11,760 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map