702 E Davis St Burlington, NC 27215
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,105
Studio
--
Bath
3,660
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Davis St, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently priced at $255,105, approximately $69 per square foot. 702 E Davis St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Bought by
Haynes Russell B and Haynes Lynne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Russell B | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $147,957 | $9,477 | $138,480 |
| 2024 | $694 | $147,957 | $9,477 | $138,480 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $147,957 | $9,477 | $138,480 |
| 2022 | $755 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2021 | $754 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2020 | $767 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2019 | $769 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2018 | $362 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2017 | $716 | $60,842 | $11,020 | $49,822 |
| 2016 | $905 | $78,033 | $27,651 | $50,382 |
| 2015 | $450 | $78,033 | $27,651 | $50,382 |
| 2014 | $412 | $78,033 | $27,651 | $50,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map