702 E Harrison St Ransom, IL 60470
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Harrison St, Ransom, IL 60470 and is currently estimated at $163,069, approximately $68 per square foot. 702 E Harrison St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ransom Grade School and Streator Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Yedinak Gerald L
Bought by
Trinor Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$2,979
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,090
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinor Douglas | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinor Douglas | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $48,511 | $4,087 | $44,424 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $44,702 | $3,766 | $40,936 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $39,486 | $3,327 | $36,159 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $36,470 | $3,073 | $33,397 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $35,889 | $3,024 | $32,865 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $34,888 | $1,342 | $33,546 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $33,443 | $1,286 | $32,157 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $29,341 | $1,128 | $28,213 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $29,218 | $1,123 | $28,095 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $30,347 | $1,166 | $29,181 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $30,274 | $1,163 | $29,111 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,617 | $1,253 | $31,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map