Estimated Value: $226,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Hart Ave, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $236,827, approximately $99 per square foot. 702 E Hart Ave is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Day Kenneth and Day Peggy
Bought by
Day Kenneth and Day Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Covington Realty Llc
Bought by
Day Kenneth and Day Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Kenneth | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Day Kenneth | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $25,692 | $920 | $24,772 |
| 2024 | $429 | $11,420 | $460 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $398 | $9,834 | $410 | $9,424 |
| 2022 | $97 | $3,610 | $380 | $3,230 |
| 2021 | $391 | $5,006 | $380 | $4,626 |
| 2020 | $722 | $18,520 | $760 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $722 | $18,520 | $760 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $722 | $18,520 | $760 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $945 | $24,226 | $756 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map