702 E Hearne Way Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,564 - $712,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Hearne Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $667,641, approximately $227 per square foot. 702 E Hearne Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Brinton Steven D and Brinton Joyce M
Bought by
Steven And Joyce Brinton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Brinton Steven D and Brinton Joyce M
Bought by
Brinton Steven D and Brinton Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Innes Rodney W and Innes Cornelia G
Bought by
Brinton Steven D and Brinton Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Cowan Wendell F and Cowan Marsha S
Bought by
Innes Rodney W and Innes Cornelia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Joyce Brinton Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brinton Steven D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brinton Steven D | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Innes Rodney W | $179,900 | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinton Steven D | $185,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinton Steven D | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Innes Rodney W | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $32,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $30,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $46,530 | $9,300 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $35,120 | $7,020 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $31,210 | $6,240 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map