Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter LaSalle
Listing Leaders
(941) 350-0651
1 in this area
228 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $212,000
Move-In Ready Remodeled 4-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Downtown Knox! This classic 2-story home offers 1,776 sq ft of updated living space and was completely remodeled in 2022. The exterior features brand-new windows and siding, a charming covered front porch, and a spacious rear deck overlooking a fenced large .60-acre lush green lot with two large new storage sheds. Inside, you'll find an excellent floor plan with a generous sized dining room, a stunning kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, recessed lighting, and a center island. Updates include AC Unit, Furnace, on-demand water heater, 200 amp service, plumbing, trim, stylish lighting, and lifeproof vinyl plank flooring throughout. There are 3 bedrooms are located upstairs and the primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet with a 4th Bedroom on the main floor. Enjoy all that Knox has to offer including Bass Lake, Parks, Eateries, Shops and Municipal Airport. Don't delay, see it today and say yes to the address at 702 E Lake Street!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Leaders License #RB14037664 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Natalie True
Blackrock Real Estate Services License #RB24000294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Robert | -- | First American Title | |
| Lovely Brittaney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovely Kenton B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Jonathan F | $32,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Jonathan | $32,800 | None Available | |
| Shilla Cornelius | $25,000 | -- | |
| Cornellus Shilla | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Robert | $7,175 | |
| Open | Cook Robert | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovely Kenton B | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Jonathan F | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Jonathan | $32,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornellus Shilla | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +18.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | +699.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $207,000 | $17,300 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $188,700 | $16,600 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $178,300 | $15,100 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $147,000 | $15,400 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $602 | $117,000 | $15,300 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $545 | $77,100 | $14,700 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $545 | $70,300 | $14,700 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $525 | $67,200 | $14,100 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $67,300 | $14,100 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $72,600 | $14,100 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $73,900 | $14,500 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $1,468 | $73,400 | $14,500 | $58,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter LaSalle
Listing Leaders
(941) 350-0651
1 in this area
228 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Renata LaSalle
Listing Leaders
(941) 402-4443
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie True
Blackrock Real Estate Services
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Wampler
RE/MAX
(574) 249-1336
97 in this area
406 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marsha Boggs
A.L. Olson Real Estate
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 828889
APN: 75-06-23-104-065.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.