702 E Lane St Laredo, TX 78040
El Trompe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $160,135
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Lane St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $156,284, approximately $117 per square foot. 702 E Lane St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including J.C. Martin Jr. Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Hinojosa Raul A
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo J and Garcia Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,856
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$90,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gerardo J | -- | Legend Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gerardo J | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $154,233 | $77,633 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $717 | $141,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $128,487 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $116,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $106,187 | $43,755 | $62,432 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $104,250 | $43,760 | $60,490 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $105,280 | $43,760 | $61,520 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $90,880 | $32,820 | $58,060 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $91,483 | $26,220 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $69,030 | $26,220 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $68,190 | $26,220 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $68,190 | $26,220 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map