702 E Lanny Ave Brownfield, TX 79316
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Lanny Ave, Brownfield, TX 79316 and is currently estimated at $129,965, approximately $90 per square foot. 702 E Lanny Ave is a home located in Terry County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Colonial Heights Elementary School, and Brownfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Raymond Houtchens and Raymond Bobbi
Bought by
Baca Jesus I and Baca Ernestina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Jesus I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $103,845 | $4,095 | $99,750 |
| 2024 | $28 | $99,151 | $4,095 | $95,056 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $96,671 | $2,730 | $93,941 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $78,138 | $2,730 | $75,408 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $74,610 | $2,730 | $71,880 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $64,355 | $2,730 | $61,625 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $60,408 | $2,730 | $57,678 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $60,015 | $2,730 | $57,285 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $56,349 | $2,730 | $53,619 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,862 | $2,730 | $51,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,221 | $2,730 | $42,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,221 | $2,730 | $42,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map