702 E Main St Nanticoke, PA 18634
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Main St, Nanticoke, PA 18634 and is currently estimated at $159,938, approximately $96 per square foot. 702 E Main St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Marie
Bought by
Simmonette Marc S and Southard Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,605
Outstanding Balance
$42,456
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$117,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmonette Marc S | $65,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmonette Marc S | $62,605 |
Source: Public Records