702 E Main St Saint Henry, OH 45883
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $634,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
565
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Main St, Saint Henry, OH 45883 and is currently estimated at $484,002, approximately $856 per square foot. 702 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including St. Henry Elementary School, St. Henry Middle School, and St. Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Gast Andrew R and Gast Barbara K
Bought by
Gast Andrew R and Gast Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Bought by
Gast Andrew R and Kunkler Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gast Andrew R | -- | Attorney | |
| Gast Andrew R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $208,150 | $12,600 | $195,550 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $208,150 | $12,600 | $195,550 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $208,150 | $12,600 | $195,550 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $172,800 | $7,490 | $165,310 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $73,150 | $7,490 | $65,660 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $73,150 | $7,490 | $65,660 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $59,790 | $6,340 | $53,450 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $59,790 | $6,340 | $53,450 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $59,790 | $6,340 | $53,450 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $56,530 | $6,860 | $49,670 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $56,530 | $6,860 | $49,670 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $55,970 | $6,860 | $49,110 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $47,430 | $5,810 | $41,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map