702 E Maple St Nicholasville, KY 40356
South Nicholasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,414 - $404,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,461
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Maple St, Nicholasville, KY 40356 and is currently estimated at $298,354, approximately $121 per square foot. 702 E Maple St is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, East Jessamine Middle School, and East Jessamine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $564 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $570 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $111 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $111 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $113 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $658 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $186 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $45,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map