702 E Myrtle St Stanberry, MO 64489
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Myrtle St, Stanberry, MO 64489 and is currently estimated at $111,742, approximately $114 per square foot. 702 E Myrtle St is a home located in Gentry County with nearby schools including Stanberry Elementary School and Stanberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Bought by
Noble George W and Noble Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $6,090 | $620 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $529 | $5,460 | $620 | $4,840 |
| 2023 | $513 | $5,560 | $620 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $503 | $5,460 | $620 | $4,840 |
| 2021 | $426 | $4,640 | $620 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $386 | $4,300 | $620 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $386 | $4,200 | $530 | $3,670 |
| 2018 | $386 | $4,205 | $532 | $3,673 |
| 2017 | $385 | $4,205 | $532 | $3,673 |
| 2016 | $385 | $4,200 | $530 | $3,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $530 | $3,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map