702 E Wooster St Bowling Green, OH 43402
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $300,251
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Wooster St, Bowling Green, OH 43402 and is currently estimated at $224,063, approximately $131 per square foot. 702 E Wooster St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School, Montessori School Of Bowling Green, and Bowling Green Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2024
Sold by
Schmeltz Properties Llc
Bought by
Cfp Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Schmeltz Randolph G
Bought by
Schmeltz Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1976
Bought by
Schmeltz Randolph G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cfp Iv Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmeltz Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schmeltz Randolph G | $29,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $16,240 | $16,240 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $54,705 | $16,240 | $38,465 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $54,710 | $16,240 | $38,470 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $46,550 | $16,240 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $46,550 | $16,240 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $43,790 | $16,240 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $43,790 | $16,240 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $43,790 | $16,240 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $33,920 | $16,240 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $33,920 | $16,240 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $33,920 | $16,240 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $33,920 | $16,240 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map