702 Eagle Bay Dr Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $502,524, approximately $402 per square foot. 702 Eagle Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Goldberg Jan
Bought by
Moran Peter J and David Daniel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Peter J | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $220,900 | $58,500 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $216,300 | $58,500 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $209,500 | $58,500 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $192,800 | $58,500 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $184,100 | $58,500 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $178,900 | $58,500 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $167,500 | $58,500 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $167,500 | $58,500 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $160,000 | $58,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $34,931 | $160,000 | $58,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $8,989 | $2,710 | $6,279 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $8,989 | $2,710 | $6,279 |
| 2013 | $3,215 | $8,989 | $2,710 | $6,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map