702 Edgewood St Baltimore, MD 21229
Edmondson Villiage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $176,390
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Edgewood St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $153,195, approximately $112 per square foot. 702 Edgewood St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Fishkind R
Bought by
Jackson Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,504
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles W | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Charles W | $46,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $114,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $238 | $100,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $197 | $86,100 | $13,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $113 | $85,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $85,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $84,500 | $13,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $375 | $84,500 | $13,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $84,500 | $13,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map