702 Goose Meadow Dr Forest, VA 24551
About This Home
Welcome Home to Valleywood Townhomes! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the JF school district, off of Waterlick Road with quick access to Timberlake Rd and 221 for your shopping and dining convenience!
Walk in to the spacious living room, open to the dining area and kitchen with refrigerator, range, and dishwasher. Off the dining area, enjoy the primary bedroom with private en-suite full bath. Off the kitchen, find an additional bedroom with half bath. The second bedroom has access to the back deck ideal for grilling and outdoor entertaining! The lower level includes another bedroom, a second full bath, a spacious den with built-in cabinets, and a laundry room with washer/dryer connections.
This property accepts pets on a case-by-case basis with non-refundable fee and additional monthly rent.
Tenant responsible for electricity, and water. Trash included in rent!
$45 Application Fee Per Person.
Listed Exclusively by Blackwater Property Management and Realty
Trash
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1996
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +76.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $142,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
- 902 Goose Meadow Dr
- 1001 Goose Meadow Dr
- 604 Goose Hollow Dr
- 180 Hydaway Dr
- 18 Valleywood Dr
- 1090 Timberlake Dr
- 4143 Waterlick Rd
- 1184 Abbey Place
- 119 High View Place
- 76 Underwood Ln
- 101 Manor Dr Unit A
- 117 Viking Ln
- 93 Viking Ln
- 131 Viking Ln
- 2028 Timberlake Dr
- 196 Sunrise Dr
- 2206 Timberlake Dr
- 100 Sprouse Ln
- 2549 Thomas Jefferson Rd
- 0 Waterlick Rd
- 110 Cedar Haven Ct
- 64 Maybrook Dr
- 180 Rowse Dr
- 27 Odara Dr
- 41 Lynette Dr
- 549 Beechwood Dr
- 1917 #16 Rainbow Forest
- 41 Point Dr
- 119 Shrader Ln
- 28 Oak Haven Dr
- 95 Buxton Dr
- 18442 Leesville Rd
- 16 Villa Ct
- 407 Laxton Rd
- 148 Sunburst Villa Dr
- 120 Clubhouse Dr
- 201 Rolling Ridge Dr
- 1047 E Lawn Dr
- 1229 Wood Rd Unit A
- 1229 Wood Rd Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.