702 Grandview Ave Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $145,383
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Grandview Ave, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $137,346, approximately $109 per square foot. 702 Grandview Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Roan Beth E
Bought by
Trrei Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trrei Llc | $91,618 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $45,350 | $3,440 | $41,910 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $42,220 | $3,200 | $39,020 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $39,200 | $2,970 | $36,230 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $36,550 | $2,770 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $33,860 | $2,970 | $30,890 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $33,860 | $2,970 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $33,860 | $2,970 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $33,860 | $2,970 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $33,630 | $2,970 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $32,970 | $2,910 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $34,320 | $2,850 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map