702 Gravity Ave Unit 704 Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Gravity Ave Unit 704, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $294,333, approximately $136 per square foot. 702 Gravity Ave Unit 704 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Kolcharno Peter and Kolcharno Joyce
Bought by
Butkiewicz Audrey and Butkiewicz Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butkiewicz Audrey | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,958 | $318,320 | $52,400 | $265,920 |
| 2025 | $6,952 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map