702 Grove St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Grove St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $208,611, approximately $148 per square foot. 702 Grove St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Myers William F and Myers Dewanna
Bought by
Canales Pratt Victoria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$64,010
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Myers William F and Myers Dewanna
Bought by
Myers William F and Myers Dewanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Myers William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Pratt Victoria M | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Myers William F | -- | Attorney | |
| Myers William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Pratt Victoria M | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $57,960 | $11,200 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $57,960 | $11,200 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $57,960 | $11,200 | $46,760 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $46,760 | $11,200 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $46,760 | $11,200 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $40,320 | $11,200 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $40,320 | $11,200 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $40,320 | $11,200 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $37,100 | $12,740 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $37,100 | $12,740 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $37,100 | $12,740 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $37,100 | $12,740 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map