702 Johns Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Johns Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $298,350, approximately $153 per square foot. 702 Johns Dr is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $101,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $116,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $108,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $92,900 | $15,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $91,550 | $15,000 | $76,550 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $76,350 | $10,000 | $66,350 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $82,300 | $9,050 | $73,250 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $77,500 | $7,800 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map