702 Kerwin Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Kerwin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $611,686, approximately $485 per square foot. 702 Kerwin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hoffman James P and Hoffman A P
Bought by
Rodriguez Albertina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Albertina | $193,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $555,800 | $236,700 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $509,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $462,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $416,400 | $215,800 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $407,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $399,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $390,500 | $201,100 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $358,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $333,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $325,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map