Estimated Value: $406,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Kingfisher Rd, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $423,145, approximately $340 per square foot. 702 Kingfisher Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dehart Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bensenhaver Ludie M
Bought by
Hawkins Kristopher R and Glascoe Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Mary C | $180,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $230,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Hawkins Kristopher R | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Kristopher R | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Kristopher R | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $332,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $321,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $310,800 | $211,200 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $303,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $289,900 | $205,000 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $280,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $271,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map