702 Mackay Ct Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $71,466 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Mackay Ct, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $114,617, approximately $96 per square foot. 702 Mackay Ct is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Upchurch Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Caceres Pmperties Llc
Bought by
Williams Raymond W and Williams Lamese W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Raymond W | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $49,300 | $20,000 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $529 | $49,300 | $20,000 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $529 | $49,300 | $20,000 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $515 | $49,300 | $20,000 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $464 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2020 | $468 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $468 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $468 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $468 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2015 | $462 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2014 | $442 | $41,020 | $10,000 | $31,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,180 | $19,000 | $38,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map