Estimated Value: $149,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Madison 4384, Combs, AR 72721 and is currently estimated at $218,229, approximately $121 per square foot. 702 Madison 4384 is a home located in Madison County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Bought by
Rackley W Vann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Bought by
Sampson Melvin George and %First American
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1901
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackley W Vann | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | -- | |
| Sampson Melvin George | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $20,000 | $2,060 | $17,940 |
| 2024 | $536 | $20,000 | $2,060 | $17,940 |
| 2023 | $493 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $479 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $440 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $400 | $8,770 | $1,800 | $6,970 |
| 2019 | $400 | $8,770 | $1,800 | $6,970 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,770 | $1,800 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $360 | $8,770 | $1,800 | $6,970 |
| 2016 | $366 | $8,770 | $1,800 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $369 | $8,840 | $1,870 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,840 | $1,870 | $6,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,840 | $1,870 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map