702 Martindale Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $289,693 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Martindale Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $304,923, approximately $172 per square foot. 702 Martindale Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Elliff Thomas B and Elliff Lee Ann
Bought by
Elliff Thomas B and Elliff Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,740
Outstanding Balance
$128,907
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
James Michael Real Estate
Bought by
Elliff Thomas and Elliff Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Crook Development Inc
Bought by
James Michael Real Estate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliff Thomas B | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Elliff Thomas | $199,500 | First American Title | |
| James Michael Real Estate | $60,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliff Thomas B | $188,740 | |
| Closed | Elliff Thomas | $159,360 | |
| Previous Owner | James Michael Real Estate | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Elliff Thomas | $39,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,253 | $81,896 | $13,057 | $68,839 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $73,483 | $11,716 | $61,767 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $66,682 | $10,632 | $56,050 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $61,909 | $9,871 | $52,038 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $62,398 | $9,604 | $52,794 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $62,398 | $9,604 | $52,794 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $59,625 | $9,177 | $50,448 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $52,910 | $8,547 | $44,363 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $59,525 | $15,035 | $44,490 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $59,866 | $15,121 | $44,745 |
| 2013 | $4,809 | $63,870 | $16,132 | $47,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map