702 McBriety Cir Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,841 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 McBriety Cir, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $291,210, approximately $175 per square foot. 702 McBriety Cir is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1979
Sold by
Baker Regina M
Bought by
Moore Richard L and Moore Helen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Richard L | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $158,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $139,400 | $40,500 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $133,100 | $40,500 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $132,800 | $40,500 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map