702 Monk Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Monk Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $430,762, approximately $175 per square foot. 702 Monk Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and White Hall Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Bought by
Barranco Richard Scott and Barranco Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1991
Bought by
Harvey Maxine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barranco Richard Scott | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $97,250 | $4,800 | $92,450 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $97,250 | $4,800 | $92,450 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $97,250 | $4,800 | $92,450 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $64,860 | $3,000 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $64,860 | $3,000 | $61,860 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $64,860 | $3,000 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $64,860 | $3,000 | $61,860 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $64,860 | $3,000 | $61,860 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $58,590 | $3,000 | $55,590 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $52,160 | $3,000 | $49,160 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $52,160 | $3,000 | $49,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,230 | $3,000 | $44,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map