702 N Samson Trail McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 N Samson Trail, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $556,351, approximately $518 per square foot. 702 N Samson Trail is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Hormaechea Carmen and Hormaechea Michael
Bought by
Hormaechea Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormaechea Michael | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $469,139 | $273,034 | $196,105 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $467,339 | $287,404 | $179,935 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $465,541 | $326,171 | $139,370 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $263,514 | $112,792 | $150,722 |
| 2020 | $903 | $193,541 | $102,785 | $90,756 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $204,177 | $101,563 | $102,614 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $190,723 | $104,976 | $85,747 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $187,046 | $104,976 | $82,070 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $171,065 | $90,190 | $80,875 |
| 2015 | $983 | $161,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map