702 Nc 126 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Nc 126, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $321,916, approximately $112 per square foot. 702 Nc 126 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Leonhardt Henry Derr
Bought by
Leonhardt Larry Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,679
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonhardt Larry Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Leonhardt Alan David | -- | None Available | |
| Leonhardt Ii Henry Derr | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Sandra Leonhardt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Sandra Leonhardt | $94,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $215,957 | $23,517 | $192,440 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $215,957 | $23,517 | $192,440 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $215,957 | $23,517 | $192,440 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $173,053 | $17,827 | $155,226 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $173,053 | $17,827 | $155,226 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $173,053 | $17,827 | $155,226 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $173,053 | $17,827 | $155,226 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $155,178 | $17,827 | $137,351 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $155,178 | $17,827 | $137,351 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $155,178 | $17,827 | $137,351 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $155,178 | $17,827 | $137,351 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $155,178 | $17,827 | $137,351 |
| 2013 | $695 | $159,231 | $23,996 | $135,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map