702 Parma Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Parma Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $104,664, approximately $155 per square foot. 702 Parma Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Chynoweth Todd Lawrence
Bought by
Chynoweth Todd Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Kassel Richard
Bought by
Chynoweth Todd Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Burns Gerald C and Burns Linda
Bought by
Kassel Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Culpepper Clarence and Culpepper Phyllis
Bought by
Burns Gerald and Burns Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chynoweth Todd Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Chynoweth Todd Lawrence | $67,000 | -- | |
| Kassel Richard | $37,500 | -- | |
| Burns Gerald | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $44,600 | $5,000 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $569 | $43,200 | $5,000 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $544 | $36,700 | $5,000 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $518 | $30,500 | $5,000 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $800 | $28,300 | $5,000 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $790 | $27,100 | $5,000 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $774 | $23,700 | $5,000 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $759 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $585 | $21,600 | $5,000 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $580 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map