702 Patton Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $76,025 - $101,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Patton Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $93,506, approximately $128 per square foot. 702 Patton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Swisloski Sara Dawn and Swisloski Gorden A
Bought by
Jarrett Jessica Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,131
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,375
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Jessica Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Jessica Jane | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $316 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |