702 Pickle Hill Rd Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $119,335 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Pickle Hill Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $146,584, approximately $122 per square foot. 702 Pickle Hill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Keller Lola
Bought by
Stoltzfus Abner L and Stoltzfus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus Abner L | $34,000 | John L. Kirkpatrick |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $61,800 | $11,700 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $61,800 | $11,700 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $61,800 | $11,700 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $59,600 | $9,500 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $9,400 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map