NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 Pine St Benton, KY 42025

Estimated Value: $71,662

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 702 Pine St, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently priced at $71,662, approximately $78 per square foot. 702 Pine St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Diemar Johnnye Faye
Bought by
Lazy Z Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
$71,662

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Dimar Johnnye Faye
Bought by
Johnson Stephanie and Johnson Tim

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazy Z Rentals Inc $15,000 None Listed On Document
Johnson Stephanie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Stephanie $35,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $312 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2024 $317 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2023 $329 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2022 $344 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2021 $349 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2020 $311 $31,000 $4,500 $26,500
2019 $312 $31,000 $4,500 $26,500
2018 $313 $31,000 $4,500 $26,500
2017 $313 $31,000 $4,500 $26,500
2016 $314 $31,000 $4,500 $26,500
2015 $297 $29,200 $4,500 $24,700
2014 $297 $29,200 $0 $0
2010 -- $29,200 $4,500 $24,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.