702 Pineapple Pointe Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $350,083 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Pineapple Pointe, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $374,771, approximately $189 per square foot. 702 Pineapple Pointe is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wright Frannie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,532
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Broome Jerry Lee
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Frannie Lee | $125,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $138,309 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $8,960 | $2,420 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $7,790 | $1,120 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $7,790 | $1,120 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $7,790 | $1,120 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $7,790 | $1,120 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $175,330 | $24,750 | $150,580 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $175,330 | $24,750 | $150,580 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $168,740 | $23,500 | $145,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map