Estimated Value: $152,159 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Ranchland Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $167,790, approximately $76 per square foot. 702 Ranchland Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Beckfield Zachary D and Beckfield Shayla B
Bought by
Pagett Domenico and Vincent Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,816
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagett Domenico | $112,812 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagett Domenico | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $19,300 | $1,800 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $15,470 | $15,470 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $15,470 | $15,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $81,410 | $8,600 | $72,810 |
| 2016 | $675 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map