702 Randolph St S Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Randolph St S, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $105,884, approximately $118 per square foot. 702 Randolph St S is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Winstead Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $62,787 | $16,500 | $46,287 |
| 2024 | $703 | $62,787 | $16,500 | $46,287 |
| 2023 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2022 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2021 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2020 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2019 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2018 | $487 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2017 | $480 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2016 | $480 | $37,346 | $8,800 | $28,546 |
| 2014 | $567 | $45,532 | $8,800 | $36,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map