702 Ridge Rd Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $385,844
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Ridge Rd, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $378,211, approximately $156 per square foot. 702 Ridge Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,800 | $19,500 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map