Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Ropson
Keller Williams Green Bay
(920) 606-7040
19 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,188 - $399,000
Charming Cape Cod with Modern Updates in Prime Location. Welcome to 702 Ridgeway Blvd—a classic Cape Cod-style home beautifully updated for modern living. This spacious residence features an exceptional floor plan with generously sized living areas filled with natural light. Highlights include a wood-burning fireplace, built-in cabinetry, formal dining room, and a convenient mudroom with first-floor laundry. Upstairs, the fifth bedroom serves as a versatile flex space—ideal as a family room, office, or 5th bedroom. Enjoy the comfort of forced air heating, with central air conditioning in the addition of home. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and more. This home combines charm, functionality, and convenience. Please allow 48 hours for binding acceptance with offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Green Bay Brokerage Phone: 920-606-7040 License #90-59341 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmer Jennifer M | $352,000 | Liberty Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Mandell Robert F | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Cismoski Andrew J | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Skrundz Denise | $142,900 | None Available | |
| Raffin Edith K | $152,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Gong Yue Chan | $163,900 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilmer Jennifer M | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandell Robert F | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cismoski Andrew J | $206,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Skrundz Denise | $140,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffin Edith K | $122,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gong Yue Chan | $103,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $352,000 | +3.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | +52.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $222,500 | +1.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $219,900 | +4.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $209,900 | -4.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | +53.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $142,900 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $317,900 | $24,300 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $300,200 | $23,100 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $284,300 | $23,100 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $249,800 | $23,100 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $222,500 | $19,300 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $220,200 | $19,300 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $209,900 | $19,300 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $154,100 | $19,300 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $142,900 | $19,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $142,900 | $19,300 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $167,100 | $19,300 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $167,100 | $19,300 | $147,800 |
| 2013 | $3,554 | $167,100 | $19,300 | $147,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Ropson
Keller Williams Green Bay
(920) 606-7040
19 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terri Balistriere
Express Realty LLC
(920) 819-5282
16 in this area
205 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Keller Williams Green Bay
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robin Baade
Realty Executives Fortitude
(920) 676-7479
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bridget Gigot
Coldwell Banker
(920) 366-6736
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dan Joppe
Fanta Allen Realty
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50310501
APN: ED-1130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.