702 Royal Pkwy Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,817
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Royal Pkwy, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $684,050, approximately $179 per square foot. 702 Royal Pkwy is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Christian Daniel and Christian Donna L
Bought by
Hurst Randy H and Hurst Julieann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Randy H | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $60,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $50,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $47,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $47,760 | $0 | $0 |