B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Alexander
Coldwell Banker Realty
(920) 904-2444
12 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,700 - $360,000
Expect to be impressed with the exquisite mill work throughout this Brick Gem., Gleaming HWFs, Gourmet Kitchen features full appliance package, Corian, Pantry. Bright Formal dining highlights built-in buffet. Turn Key, Just needs your buyer to take a look. All newer carpeting in upstairs bedrooms, updated baths, 1 bedroom on main level & full bath. Entertaining options galore-Huge patio with fire pit plus 15x10 upper deck viewing fenced yard and large garden shed . Master Suite features 10x6 WIC, new carpet, even room for a sitting chair to read that favorite book. Basement has 3 sections-Mechanical w/laundry-exercise area or FUN room-Plus storage-Space for all! Tons of updates, the work has been done ready for you to enjoy. Walking distance to Downtown shops and events-Great Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #35785-94 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Cyen | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hopfer Tracy A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Earl N | $175,500 | None Available | |
| Hollingsworth James W | $167,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Cyen | $20,000 | |
| Open | Baker Cyen | $326,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopfer Tracy A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Earl N | $116,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $349,850 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $186,400 | $28,100 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $255,900 | $30,600 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $186,400 | $28,100 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $186,400 | $28,100 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $186,400 | $28,100 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $185,300 | $28,100 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $185,300 | $28,100 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $185,300 | $28,100 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $3,212 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Alexander
Coldwell Banker Realty
(920) 904-2444
12 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Trezek
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(262) 366-0418
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1928095
APN: 1119-133-0477
Ask me questions while you tour the home.