702 S Meridian Rd Unit 920 Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated payment $229/month
About This Home
Welcome to Superstition Sunrise where the fun never sets! This completely remodeled home is surrounded by mountain views in beautiful Apache Junction Arizona in a premiere 55+ community with almost every amenity you can imagine. This corner lot home has lots of upgrades, beautiful raised Arizona room, just a few steps away from the clubhouse. Laundry in the unit. Outside you can relax on the cozy porch or on the front patio. This home is ready for its new owners! Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own this home on a corner lot.
Listing Agent
Roxana Fador
Superstition Sunrise Listed on: 04/01/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Parking
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 288 Sq Ft Home
- Bonus Room
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Patio
- Land Lease of $950
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $36,000 | -9.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -7.2% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $43,000 | -4.4% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -10.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11462532
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 1066
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 151
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 991
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 596
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 1033
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 92
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 1065
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 777
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 725
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 473
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 72
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 722
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 698
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 819
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 800
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 658
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 1119
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 675
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 961
- 702 S Meridian Rd Unit 177
- 11548 E Marguerite Ave
- 1042 S Clancy Cir
- 11026 E Delta Ave
- 1420 S Warner Dr
- 11528 E Flower Cir
- 11552 E Flower Cir
- 10912 E Dragoon Ave
- 561 S Meridian Rd Unit 1
- 10866 E Carol Ave
- 3000 W Southern Ave
- 10849 E Carol Ave
- 10838 E Calypso Ave
- 10826 E Calypso Ave
- 11019 E Arbor Ave
- 10640 E Enid Ave
- 1446 S Palo Verde Dr Unit apache
- 2027 W 21st Ave
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 179
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 112
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.