702 Shaw Ct Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Shaw Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $392,187, approximately $213 per square foot. 702 Shaw Ct is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Payne Roger
Bought by
Payne Troy D and Affinity Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Company Na
Bought by
Payne Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Troy D | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Roger | $191,534 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Trust | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $342,800 | $80,000 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $342,800 | $80,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $305,500 | $80,000 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $305,500 | $80,000 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $261,400 | $60,000 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $261,400 | $60,000 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $234,300 | $56,000 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $234,300 | $56,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $242,800 | $56,000 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $242,800 | $56,000 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,500 | $46,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,500 | $46,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map