702 SiMcOe Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $41,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 SiMcOe Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $39,500, approximately $78 per square foot. 702 SiMcOe Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Santini Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Reischling Bruce Edward
Bought by
Plumb Leo H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santini Ryan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santini Ryan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Plumb Leo H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |