702 Swaggertown Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Charlton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,776 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $371,444, approximately $229 per square foot. 702 Swaggertown Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $590 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $590 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $479 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $479 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $487 | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,500 | $30,200 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map