702 Taurus Dr Killeen, TX 76542
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $295,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Taurus Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 and is currently estimated at $279,761, approximately $103 per square foot. 702 Taurus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Saegert Elementary School, Charles E. Patterson Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Celera Christopher Catap and Celera Marites S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,484
Outstanding Balance
$120,408
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celera Christopher Catap | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celera Christopher Catap | $193,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $286,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $286,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $260,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $236,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $222,573 | $28,000 | $194,573 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $195,594 | $28,000 | $167,594 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $182,811 | $20,700 | $162,111 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $175,076 | $20,700 | $154,376 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $176,738 | $20,700 | $156,038 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $175,226 | $20,700 | $154,699 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $156,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map