702 Timber Ridge Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $248,757 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Timber Ridge Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $267,189, approximately $204 per square foot. 702 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Homes Linbrook Inc
Bought by
Adornato Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adornato Lisa | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $150,000 | $17,800 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $150,000 | $17,800 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $150,000 | $17,800 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $150,000 | $17,800 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $140,300 | $17,800 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $140,300 | $17,800 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $5,466 | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $17,800 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map